zcanann / GQPP78 / GameCube
Battle for Bikini Bottom
Decompilation progress from a clean CI build of zcanann/bfbb.
Matching code93.91%
Matching data99.61%
Close match99.72%
| Category | Code match | Data match |
Close match | Code linked | Functions matched |
| All code | 93.91% | 99.61% | 99.72% | 62.15% | 10,001 / 10,148 |
|---|
| Game Code | 94.78% | 99.56% | 99.85% | 54.07% | 7,574 / 7,674 |
|---|
| SDK Code | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 775 / 775 |
|---|
| MSL | 100.00% | 99.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 324 / 324 |
|---|
| Renderware SDK | 94.19% | 100.00% | 99.92% | 82.59% | 1,025 / 1,039 |
|---|
| Bink SDK | 68.24% | 99.54% | 96.71% | 23.24% | 303 / 336 |
Code and data match measure exact matches against the original objects.
Close match is objdiff's similarity score. Code linked measures source marked complete and linked into the verified executable.
Objdiff report · Progress JSON ·
Badge API · CI build